May 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thoughts...

  • Don't let the best you have done so far be the standard for the rest of your life.
    G. Swift.

    "Our deepest fear is not that we are inadequate. Our deepest fear is that we are powerful beyond measure. It is our light, not our darkness, that most frightens us. We ask ourselves, "Who am I to be brilliant, gorgeous, talented, and fabulous?" Actually....who are you not to be? ..."
    by Marianne Williamson.

Become a Fan

« Beautiful morning... | Main | I love green! »

April 16, 2007

Comments

Sue Jennings

Gorgeous family, glorious colours, great pics Carrie. :) It's not often my fave isn't a pic of a child LOL, but I just love, love love that last pic of Naomi and Nathan where she's snuggling up to him - that's gold.....

Lulu

Beautiful colours and skies and composition. LOVE them all!

Good luck with Zali :P ...btw how do you pronounce her name? It's really pretty written down but I always wonder how to say it. Is it ZAH-lee?

Carrie Young

LMAO @ Gold Sue!!!
Thank you Lulu - & yes, ZAH-lee :o)

Karen

Wow, these are fantastic - I love them all. I would want them all really big for my walls if I were them, great work

Mommy Jen

These are incredible!! I am a big fan of your work. Too bad I live across the pond and can't really hire you. LOL! I love the colors, expressions, perspectives - everything! Bravo.

Stephanie

What a cute family! I love how you got all of them, and then just the couple..love that emotion. Wonderful job...as usual. :D

Holly Netto

Beautiful family, they all look so happy! I love the one of the Naomi snuggling into Nathan also, reminds me of the one you took of Terry and I looking at each other and laughing (our engagement ones also), just look so relaxed and natural!

erika

These are sooo great carrie!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.